Resultat MC 1959

VM

125cc Junior

  1. Olof Wallin
  2. Jan Brening
  3. Berndt Gustafsson
  4. Göran Larsson
  5. Olle Grimstedt
  6. Egon Nilsson
  7. Kenneth Hedlund
  8. Bror Gustavsson
  9. Lennart Strömberg
  10. Gunnar Andersson

Oplacerade: Allan Johansson, Karl Ulf Kense, Lars Sjöström, Bo Pettersson, Lennart Levin, Rolf Holm, Sune Andersson, Louis Pettersson, Erling Carlsson.

125cc Senior

  1. Tarquinio Provini
  2. Carlo Ubbiali
  3. Werner Musiol
  4. Mike Hailwood
  5. Ken Kavanagh
  6. Ulf Svensson
  7. Jan Erik Åkerström
  8. Casper Swart
  9. Billy Nicklasson
  10. Arthur Wheeler
  11. W. Maddrick

Oplacerade: Sven E. Almström, Rolf Amfaldern, Toni Sauerborn, W. M. Webster, Lennart Högberg, Bruno Spaggiari, Fransesco Villa, Luigi Taveri, Horst Fügner, Ernst Degner, Hans Fischer, Walter Brehme, Vidar Granum, Ernesto Brambilla, Sivert Eriksson, Lennart Hedlund, Stig Holmblad, Lennart Lindell, Leif Smedh.

250cc Junior

  1. Olof Wallin
  2. Arne Andersson
  3. Jack Lind
  4. Sven Håkansson
  5. Frank Roland Carlsson
  6. Ferdinand Gustafson
  7. Rune Nylander
  8. Göran Anderberg
  9. Erik Rosenlund
  10. Sven Herman Lindgren
  11. Folke Rydell

Oplacerade: Lennart Andersson, Danne Westlund, Göring Hasselgren, Lennart Pettersson, Sven Lundberg, Ingvar Nilsson, Sture Keller, Martin Svensson, Ingvar Dunder, Bo Svensson, Lars Olsson, Björn Björklund, Kjell Carlgren, Göran Andersson.

250cc Senior

  1. Gary Hocking
  2. Carlo Ubbiali
  3. Geoff Duke
  4. Ernst Degner
  5. Mike Hailwood
  6. Dickie Dale
  7. Siegfrid Lohmann
  8. Arthur Wheeler
  9. Günter Beer

Oplacerade: Luigi Taveri, Josef Sagi, Horst Fügner, Hans Fischer, Werner Musiol, Jiri Kostir, J. Malina, Frantisek Stastny, Gustav Havel, Bo Brolin, Rune Öberg, Åke Tegbjer, Silvio Grasetti, Joseph Autengruber, Jan Erik Åkerström, W. Maddrick, Orthmar Daxbeck, Tarquinio Provini, Remo Venturi, Billy Andersson, Ludwig Malchus.

350cc Senior

  1. John Surtees
  2. John Hartle
  3. Bob Brown
  4. Dick Dale
  5. Mike Hailwood
  6. Jim Redman
  7. Ladislaus Richter
  8. Agne Carlsson
  9. Bror-Erland Karlsson
  10. Paul Dromberg
  11. Toni Schmitz
  12. Evert Carlsson

Oplacerade: Peter Ferbrache, Sven Kumlin, Bert Scheider, Geoff Tanner, Ken Kavanagh, Frans-Olof Fägerström, Olle Nygren, Esko Lahti, Geoff Duke, Gary Hocking.

500cc – Formel 1

  1. Bob Brown
  2. Dickie Dale
  3. Ken Kavanagh
  4. Mike Hailwood
  5. Jim Redman
  6. Olle Nygren
  7. Peter Ferbrache
  8. Sven Olof Gunnarsson
  9. Evert Carlsson

Oplacerade: Martin van Son, John Hempelman, Donald Lind, Geoff Duke, Toni Schmitz, Bert Schneider, Ladislaus Richter, Josef Sagi, Geoff Tanner, Kjell Fallgren, Jacques Insermini, Frank G. Perris, Jack Findlay, Gary Hocking, F- O. Fägerström, Bob Matthews, Esko Lahti, Raine Lampinen, Sven Kumlin, Guy Sauzerea.